IDO WC '18

IMPORTANT INFORMATION!

Chairperson of judges: prof.doc.dr Srdic Velibor (Bosnia & Herzegovina), 
Supervisors: Dyer Bonnie (Canada), Johnson Kocjancic Fiona (Slovenia),
Scruteneers: Yazvin Oleg (Belarus), 

According IDO rules the following IDO-federations are appointed to send "IDO-official judges": 
Canada, Germany, Italy, Poland, Russian Federation, Serbia, Slovenia, South Africa

World Championship

Discipline Class Category Age group EpN  
Ballet - Solos female Children 3 registrations
Ballet - Solos female Juniors 3 registrations
Ballet - Solos female Adults 3 registrations
Ballet - Solos male Children 3 registrations
Ballet - Solos male Juniors 3 registrations
Ballet - Solos male Adults 3 registrations
Ballet - Duos Children 3 registrations
Ballet - Duos Juniors 3 registrations
Ballet - Duos Adults 3 registrations
Ballet - Groups Children 5 registrations
Ballet - Groups Juniors 5 registrations
Ballet - Groups Adults 5 registrations
Ballet - Groups Adults 2 5 registrations
Ballet - Formations Children 5 registrations
Ballet - Formations Juniors 5 registrations
Ballet - Formations Adults 5 registrations
Ballet - Formations Adults 2 5 registrations
Jazz Dance - Solos female Children 3 registrations
Jazz Dance - Solos female Juniors 3 registrations
Jazz Dance - Solos female Adults 3 registrations
Jazz Dance - Solos male Children 3 registrations
Jazz Dance - Solos male Juniors 3 registrations
Jazz Dance - Solos male Adults 3 registrations
Jazz Dance - Duos Children 3 registrations
Jazz Dance - Duos Juniors 3 registrations
Jazz Dance - Duos Adults 3 registrations
Jazz Dance - Groups Children 5 registrations
Jazz Dance - Groups Juniors 5 registrations
Jazz Dance - Groups Adults 5 registrations
Jazz Dance - Groups Adults 2 5 registrations
Jazz Dance - Formations Children 5 registrations
Jazz Dance - Formations Juniors 5 registrations
Jazz Dance - Formations Adults 5 registrations
Jazz Dance - Formations Adults 2 5 registrations
Modern & Contemporary Dance - Solos female Children 3 registrations
Modern & Contemporary Dance - Solos female Juniors 3 registrations
Modern & Contemporary Dance - Solos female Adults 3 registrations
Modern & Contemporary Dance - Solos male Children 3 registrations
Modern & Contemporary Dance - Solos male Juniors 3 registrations
Modern & Contemporary Dance - Solos male Adults 3 registrations
Modern & Contemporary Dance - Duos Children 3 registrations
Modern & Contemporary Dance - Duos Juniors 3 registrations
Modern & Contemporary Dance - Duos Adults 3 registrations
Modern & Contemporary Dance - Groups Children 5 registrations
Modern & Contemporary Dance - Groups Juniors 5 registrations
Modern & Contemporary Dance - Groups Adults 5 registrations
Modern & Contemporary Dance - Groups Adults 2 5 registrations
Modern & Contemporary Dance - Formations Children 5 registrations
Modern & Contemporary Dance - Formations Juniors 5 registrations
Modern & Contemporary Dance - Formations Adults 5 registrations
Modern & Contemporary Dance - Formations Adults 2 5 registrations
EpN = Entries per Nation 

World Cup

Discipline Class Category Age group EpN  
- - Productions All agegroups 5 registrations
EpN = Entries per Nation 

Dance Star Championship

Discipline Class Category Age group EpN  
Ballet - Solos female Mini Kids 3 registrations
Ballet - Solos male Mini Kids 3 registrations
Ballet - Duos Mini Kids 3 registrations
Ballet - Groups Mini Kids 5 registrations
Ballet - Formations Mini Kids 5 registrations
Jazz Dance - Solos female Mini Kids 3 registrations
Jazz Dance - Solos male Mini Kids 3 registrations
Jazz Dance - Duos Mini Kids 3 registrations
Jazz Dance - Groups Mini Kids 5 registrations
Jazz Dance - Formations Mini Kids 5 registrations
           
EpN = Entries per Nation
 
Regarding "Wild Cards" please contact the Organisers at:
danceweek@danceweek.pl

HOTEL OSSA

See you!

HOTEL OSSA

See you!

HOTEL OSSA

See you!

HOTEL OSSA

See you!

HOTEL OSSA

See you!

HOTEL OSSA

See you!

HOTEL OSSA

See you!
TOP